Tel: 0755-21001642  Email: sales@headway-cn.com
Home / Products / Optical Module / SFP+ / 10G SFP+ / 10G SFP+ Duplex 1550nm 40KM

SOLUTIONS

More >>

CONTACT US

ADD : Factory Address: Taihu Rd, Eco & Tech Development Zone, Changxing Zone, Changxing, Zhejiang, China, 313100
TEL : 0755-21001642
E-MAIL : sales@headway-cn.com
Share to:

10G SFP+ Duplex 1550nm 40KM

5 0 Reviews
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Supports 9.5 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates
Power dissipation< 1.5W
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum link length of 40km
1550nm EML transmitter, PIN photo-detector
Duplex LC connector
Power dissipation< 1.5W
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Case temperature range :0°C to 70°C
Price: $ 74 / pcs
Quantity:

10Gb/s 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver  40KM

PRODUCT FEATURES


  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint 

  • Supports 9.5 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates 

  • Power dissipation < 1.5W

  • Single 3.3V power supply 

  • Maximum link length of 40km 

  • 1550nm EML transmitter, PIN photo-detector

  • Duplex LC connector 

  • Power dissipation < 1.5W 

  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions 

  • Case temperature range :0°C to 70°C


APPLICATIONS


  • 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet 


STANDARD


  • Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA.

  • Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.

  • Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER.

  • RoHS Compliant.



Outline Dimensions




Customer Reviews

 5 / 5

 0  Review(s)

No eligible records display
Recently Viewed
 0755-21001642

Quick links

Solutions

My Account

Copyright © 2009-2020 Zhejiang Headway Communication Equipment Co.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.
Site Map