Tel: 0755-21001642  Email: sales@headway-cn.com
Home / Products / Optical Module / SFP+ / 10G SFP+ / 10G SFP+Duplex1310nm 10KM

SOLUTIONS

More >>

CONTACT US

ADD : Factory Address: Taihu Rd, Eco & Tech Development Zone, Changxing Zone, Changxing, Zhejiang, China, 313100
TEL : 0755-21001642
E-MAIL : sales@headway-cn.com
Share to:

10G SFP+Duplex1310nm 10KM

5 0 Reviews

SFP+ package with LC connector
1310nm DFB Laser and PIN photo detector
Up to 10km transmission on SMF
Power dissipation < 1W
LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
Compatible with RoHS
Compatible with SFF8472

Price: $ 12 / pcs
Quantity:

10Gb/s 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver 10KM

1.Feature

  • SFP+ package with LC connector

  • 1310nm DFB Laser and PIN photo detector 

  • Up to 10km transmission on SMF

  • Power dissipation < 1W

  • LVPECL compatible data input/output interface

  • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

  • laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant

  • Compatible with RoHS

  • Compatible with SFF8472


2.Application 

  • Ethernet

  • Fiber Channel



3. Outline Dimensions (mm)

Customer Reviews

Recently Viewed
 0755-21001642

Quick links

Solutions

My Account

Copyright © 2009-2020 Zhejiang Headway Communication Equipment Co.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.
Site Map