Tel: 0755-21001642  Email: sales@headway-cn.com
Home / Products / Optical Module / QSFP / QSFP 40G / 40G QSFP+ 10KM 1310NM

SOLUTIONS

More >>

CONTACT US

ADD : Factory Address: Taihu Rd, Eco & Tech Development Zone, Changxing Zone, Changxing, Zhejiang, China, 313100
TEL : 0755-21001642
E-MAIL : sales@headway-cn.com
Share to:

40G QSFP+ 10KM 1310NM

5 0 Reviews

Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbps per channel
QSFP+ MSA compliant
Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba specification for 40GBASE-LR4 links
High Sensitivity PIN-TIA with AAWG DEMUX.

Price: $ 178 / PCS
Quantity:
  • 40G QSFP+ 10KM
  • Headway

40GBASE-LR4 10kM QSFP 1310NM

Features

  • Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbps per channel

  • QSFP+ MSA compliant

  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba specification for 40GBASE-LR4 links

  • High Sensitivity PIN-TIA with AAWG DEMUX.

  • Up to 10km reach over standard single mode fiber

  • Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

  • Hot pluggable electrical interface

  • Power consumption<1.5W

  • Operating case temperature -20°C to +85°C

  • 3.3V power supply voltage

  • RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)


Applications

  • 40G Ethernet

  • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

  • Client-side 40G Telecom connections



Customer Reviews

Recently Viewed
 0755-21001642

Quick links

Solutions

My Account

Copyright © 2009-2020 Zhejiang Headway Communication Equipment Co.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.
Site Map