Tel: 0755-21001642  Email: sales@headway-cn.com
Home / Products / Fiber Cable & Wire / ADSS Fiber Cable / ADSS-Double Sheath

SOLUTIONS

More >>

CONTACT US

ADD : Factory Address: Taihu Rd, Eco & Tech Development Zone, Changxing Zone, Changxing, Zhejiang, China, 313100
TEL : 0755-21001642
E-MAIL : sales@headway-cn.com
Share to:

ADSS-Double Sheath

5 0 Reviews
Double Sheath
G652D
100 Span
Installation: Self-supporting aerial.
Applications: Power Line, dielectric needed or large span cmmunication line.
Price: $ 300  -  868 / KM
Fiber Count:
Type:
Quantity:
  • ADSS
  • Headway

ADSS-PE-100M

Cable Design

ADSS-double sheath

Technical Data

No. of cable

424

48

72

96

144

Design

(StrengthMember+Tube&Filler)

1+5

1+5

1+6

1+8

1+12

Fiber type

G.652D

Central Strength Member

Material

FRP

Diameter

(±0.05mm)

1.5

1.5

2.1

2.1

2.1

Additional Sheath

Material

MDPE

Diameter(±0.05mm)

3.4

6.4

Colour

Black

Loose Tube

Material

PBT

Diameter

(±0.05mm)

1.8

2.1

2.1

2.1

2.1

Thickness

(±0.03)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

MAX.NO./per

 6

12

12

12

12

Filler Rope

Material

PP

Colour

White

Diameter

(±0.05mm)

1.8

2.1

--

--

--

Water Blocking Layer

Material

Flooding Compound

Inner Sheath

Material

MDPE

Thickness(mm)

0.8nominal

Colour

Black.

Additional Strength Member

Material

Aramid Yarn

Outer Sheath

Material

MDPE

Thickness(mm)

1.7nominal

Colour

Black.

Cable Diameter(±0.2mm)

10.7

11.2

11.9

13.2

16.2

Cable Weight (±10.0kg/km)

84

95

105

130

196

Attenuation coefficient

1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

Cable breaking strength(RTS)

20.0 kn

Working Tension (MAT)

8.0 kn

Crush Resistance

Short Term

≥2200 N/100mm

Long Term

≥1100 N/100mm

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

10.0×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

20.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70


Customer Reviews

 5 / 5

 0  Review(s)

No eligible records display
Recently Viewed
 0755-21001642

Quick links

Solutions

My Account

Copyright © 2009-2020 Zhejiang Headway Communication Equipment Co.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.
Site Map