Tel: 0755-21001642  Email: sales@headway-cn.com
Home / Products / Fiber Cable & Wire / FTTH Drop Cable / FTTH Drop Cable GJYXFCH

SOLUTIONS

More >>

CONTACT US

ADD : Factory Address: Taihu Rd, Eco & Tech Development Zone, Changxing Zone, Changxing, Zhejiang, China, 313100
TEL : 0755-21001642
E-MAIL : sales@headway-cn.com
Share to:

FTTH Drop Cable GJYXFCH

5 0 Reviews
G657A, FRP, Black
Fiber to the home (FTTH).
Price: $ 33  -  55 / KM
Fiber Count:
Availability:
Quantity:
  • GJYXFCH
  • Headway

FTTH GJYXFCH

Cable Design

GJYXFCH(改)


Technical Data

Number of cores

1/2/4

Fiber type

G.657A1

Messenger wire

Material

Steel wire

Diameter±0.05mm

1.0

Strength Member

Material

FRP

Diameter±0.05mm

0.5

Number

2

Outer Sheath

Material

LSZH

Colour

Black

Cable size±0.1mm

mm

2.0×5.0

Cable weight±2kg/km

kg/km

20

Max attenuation

1310nm

dB/km

0.35

1550nm

0.21

Tensile strength

Long term

N

300

Short term

600

Crush strength

Long term

N/100mm

1000

Short term

2200

Bending radius

static

mm

20 cable’s diameter

dynamic

40 cable’s diameter

Working temperature

-40~+60


Customer Reviews

 5 / 5

 0  Review(s)

No eligible records display
Recently Viewed
 0755-21001642

Quick links

Solutions

My Account

Copyright © 2009-2020 Zhejiang Headway Communication Equipment Co.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.
Site Map