Tel: 0755-21001642  Email: sales@headway-cn.com
Home / Products / MPO/MTP High-density Cabling / MPO /MTP Cassette / MPO/MTP Cassette

SOLUTIONS

More >>

CONTACT US

ADD : Factory Address: Taihu Rd, Eco & Tech Development Zone, Changxing Zone, Changxing, Zhejiang, China, 313100
TEL : 0755-21001642
E-MAIL : sales@headway-cn.com
Share to:

MPO/MTP Cassette

5 0 Reviews
Data Centre Infrastructure.
High Density Fiber Management.
Telecommunications networks and Broadbank/CATV networks.
LAN/WAN premises
Price: $ 17.5  -  36.5 / PCS
Type:
Fiber Type:
Quantity:
  • MPO/MTP Cassette
  • Headway


Features

High-density and small desing, Easy and fast installation

Available in 12/24/48 fiber versions.

Field connections with guaranteed quality and simplifies fiber routing.

Modular system management, easy reconfiguration for moves, adds and changes.

Customized fiber polarity in the module.


Connector Performance

Connector MatingIL AverageIL MaxReturn LossConnector MatingIL Average IL MaxReture Loss
MTP/MPO(MM)0.20dB0.60dBNAMTP/MPO(SM)0.25dB0.75dB>60dB
LC,SC(MM)0.15dB0.30dBNALC,SC(SM)0.18dB0.30dB>55/60dB*UPC/APC

 

Technical Specification

ElementCharacteristic
FibreOS1/OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3,OM4
Adaptors-MTP/MPO;                        -LC Duplex; LC Quadruple; SC Duplex
Connectors-MTP/MPO connector;   - LC connector; SC connector
Cassette MaterialColled rolled steel
Operating Temperature-20~+60 ℃
Storage Temperature-40~+70 ℃
Dimensions34x109x133mm

 

Customer Reviews

 5 / 5

 0  Review(s)

No eligible records display
Recently Viewed
 0755-21001642

Quick links

Solutions

My Account

Copyright © 2009-2020 Zhejiang Headway Communication Equipment Co.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.
Site Map