Tel: 0755-21001642  Email: sales@headway-cn.com
Home / Products / Optical Fiber Splitter / PLC Splitter / Rack-mounted 19'' Splitter / Rack-mounted Splitter

SOLUTIONS

More >>

CONTACT US

ADD : Factory Address: Taihu Rd, Eco & Tech Development Zone, Changxing Zone, Changxing, Zhejiang, China, 313100
TEL : 0755-21001642
E-MAIL : sales@headway-cn.com
Share to:

Rack-mounted Splitter

5 0 Reviews

Price: $ 14.7  -  41.3
Type:
Connector:
Quantity:

Product Parameters

BrandHeadway
Port Number1/2*(2-32)
Operation Wavelength1260-1650nm
Product Name1/2*N Rack-mounted Splitter
Work Temperature-40~+80
Size483mm*200mm*43mm(1U)



Product Feature

*Excellent Mechanical,Small Size

*High Reliability

*Low insertion Loss and low Polarization Dependent loss

*High channel counts

*Excellent Environmental Stability and Widely Used


Application

*FTTx Deployments(GPON/BPON/EPON)

*Cable television (CATV)

*Local area networks (LAN)

*Test equipment

*Passive optical networks(PON)


Specification

1xN PLC   Splitter Specification

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A1 or   as customers' order

Port Configuration

1x2

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x32

1x64

1x128

Insertion Loss (dB)

3.8

7.1

10.5

13.5

16.5

20.5

23.8

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2

2.5

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.25

0.3

0.35

0.4

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Dependent Loss  (dB)

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Return Loss (dB)

55/50

Operating Temperature

-40~+85

Directivity (dB)

≥ 55

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

2xN PLC   Splitter Specification

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A1 or   as customers' order

Port Configuration

2x2

2x4

2x8

2x16

2x32

2x64

2x128

Insertion Loss (dB)

4.0

7.6

11

14.4

17.5

21

24.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.6

1

1.2

1.5

1.8

2.2

2.5

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.35

0.4

0.4

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Dependent Loss (dB)

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Return Loss dB)

55/50

Operating Temperature

-40~+85

Directivity (dB)

≥ 55

Storage Temperature

-40~+85


Customer Reviews

Recently Viewed
 0755-21001642

Quick links

Solutions

My Account

Copyright © 2009-2020 Zhejiang Headway Communication Equipment Co.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.
Site Map