Tel: 0755-21001642  Email: sales@headway-cn.com
  • Improving high-energy lithium-ion batteries with carbon filler
    [SOLAR STORAGE] Improving high-energy lithium-ion batteries with carbon filler

    Lithium-ion batteries are the major rechargeable power source for many portable devices as well as electric vehicles, but their use is limited, because they do not provide high power output while simultaneously allowing reversible energy storage.

    Read More
  • ON-GRID SOLAR POWER SYSTEM
    [SOLAR STORAGE] ON-GRID SOLAR POWER SYSTEM

    Overview of Photovoltaic Off-grid Power SystemThe on-grid solar power system is composed of solar modules, inverters, generating electricity in the day time.The system nowadays becomes the most effective approach of large-scale solar power usage.

    Read More
  • Off-Grid Solar Power System

Recommended Products

SFP package with LC connector 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector Up to 10Km transmission on SMF +3.3V single power supply LVPECL compatible data input/output interface Low EMI and excellent ESD protection laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant Compatible with RoHS Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant Signal Ground Isolated to Case
SFP package with LC connector 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector Up to 40Km transmission on SMF +3.3V single power supply LVPECL compatible data input/output interface Low EMI and excellent ESD protection laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant Compatible with RoHS Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant Signal Ground Isolated to Case
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint Supports 9.5 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates Power dissipation < 1.5W Single 3.3V power supply Maximum link length of 40km 1550nm EML transmitter, PIN photo-detector Duplex LC connector Power dissipation < 1.5W Built-in digital diagnostic functions Case temperature range :0°C to 70°C
SFP+ package with LC connector 1310nm DFB Laser and PIN photo detector Up to 10km transmission on SMF Power dissipation < 1W LVPECL compatible data input/output interface Low EMI and excellent ESD protection laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant Compatible with RoHS Compatible with SFF8472
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint Supports 9.5 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates Power dissipation <2W Single 3.3V power supply Maximum link length of 80km 1550nm EML transmitter, APD photo-detector Duplex LC connector Power dissipation < 2W Built-in digital diagnostic functions Case temperature range :0°C to 70°C
Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module Supports 4*25.78125Gb/s bit rate 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array 4 channels PIN photo-detector array Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels Supports CDR bypass 2W maximum power dissipation Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF w/o FEC or 300m on OM4 MMF with FEC
 0755-21001642

Quick links

Solutions

My Account

Copyright © 2009-2020 Zhejiang Headway Communication Equipment Co.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.
Site Map