Tel: 0755-21001642  Email: sales@headway-cn.com

CONTACT US

ADD : Factory Address: Taihu Rd, Eco & Tech Development Zone, Changxing Zone, Changxing, Zhejiang, China, 313100
TEL  : 0755-21001642
E-MAIL :  sales@headway-cn.com

loading

Share to:

FTTH Drop Cable GJYXCH

Features: G657A2, LSZH, Steel Wire Applications: Indoor and outdoor introduction. Fiber to the home (FTTH).
Fiber No.:
Availability:
Quantity:
  • GJYXCH

  • Headway

GJYXCH(G.657A1)

Cable Design

GJYXCH(改)


Technical Data

Number of cores

1/2/4

Fiber type

G.657A1

Messenger wire

Material

Steel wire

Diameter±0.05mm

1.0

Strength Member

Material

Steel wire

Diameter±0.05mm

0.4

Number

2

Outer Sheath

Material

LSZH

Colour

Black

Cable size±0.1mm

mm

2.0×5.0

Cable weight±2kg/km

kg/km

21

Max attenuation

1310nm

dB/km

0.35

1550nm

0.21

Tensile strength

Long term

N

300

Short term

600

Crush strength

Long term

N/100mm

1000

Short term

2200

Bending radius

static

mm

20 cable’s diameter

dynamic

40 cable’s diameter

Working temperature

-40~+60


Previous: 
Next: 
Recently Viewed
 Live Chat
 0755-21001642

Quick links

Solutions

Products

My Account

Copyright © 2009-2020 Zhejiang Headway Communication Equipment Co.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.
Site Map